MIEHET
100m 200m 400m 800m 1500m 3000m 5000m 10000m 0,5-maraton maraton 110m aidat 200m aidat 400m aidat 3000m esteet
korkeus seiväs pituus 3-loikka kuula kiekko moukari keihäs-uusi 10-ottelu

4x100m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1500m ruotsalaisviesti




 	 100m 
  14,02  Tero Kattilakoski-82		1992	Kokkola 9.6		P-10 	 
  13,41  Tero Kattilakoski-82		1993	Kokkola 15.6		P-11 	 
  12,72  Tero Kattilakoski-82		1995	Ylivieska 4.7		P-13  	 
  12,18  Tuomas Kattilakoski-87		2001	Turku 9.9		P-14
  11,52	 Jami Peltoniemi-86		2001	Veteli 4.8		P-15  
  11,49  Jami Peltoniemi-86		2002	Kauhava 7.9		M-16  
  11,38  Jaakko Kivelä-81		1998	Veteli 14.7		M-17  
  11,11  Petteri Toivonen-82		2000	Kalajoki 9.9		M-18  
  11,04  Jaakko Kivelä-81		2000	Kalajoki 9.9		M-19   
  10,7   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1963	Kaustinen 28.7		M-20  
  10,3 	 Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1964	Jalasjärvi 9.8		M-21   
  10,77  Jaakko Kivelä-81		1966	Vaasa 31.7		M-23  
  10,86  Mikko Laaksonen-92		2018	Jämsänkoski 1.7		M-26
  11,11  Mikko Laaksonen-92		2019	Keuruu 21.6		M-27  
  11,3   Juha Tammelin-50		1979	Kaustinen 29.8		M-29  
  11,4   Juha Tammelin-50		1980	Veteli 15.7		M-30  
  11,6   Heikki Linna-34		1967	Sievi 14.9		M-33  
  11,9   Heikki Linna-34		1968	Halsua 29.5		M-34  
  


	 200m 
  31,38  Tero Kattilakoski-82		1991	Kokkola 11.8		P-9	 
  30,46  Tero Kattilakoski-82		1992	Ylivieska 9.8		P-10	 
  28.16  Markus Palosaari-87		1999	Nivala 5.8		P-12	 
  27,23  Samu Karhukorpi-90		2003	Ylivieska 30.7		p-13	 
  26,4   Hannu Timmerbacka-50		1964	Kaustinen 27.9		P-14	 
  24,27	 Jaakko Kivelä-81		1996	Kannus 24.7		P-15  
  23,56  Jaakko Kivelä-81		1997	Ylivieska 7.6		M-16  
  23,37  Jaakko Kivelä-81		1998	Jyväskylä 12.7		M-17  
  22,8   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1961	Alavieska 22.7		M-18  
  22,3   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1962	Saarijärvi 23.6		M-19   
  21,8   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1963	Turku 17.8		M-20  
  21,5 	 Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1964	Vaasa 25.7		M-21   
  21,6   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1966	Vaasa 12.6		M-23  
  21,7   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1967	Pori 12.8		M-24  
  22,09  Mikko Laaksonen-92		2017	Lapua 10.7		M-25
  22,22  Mikko Laaksonen-92		2018	Kalajoki 8.8		M-26
  22,48  Mikko Laaksonen-92		2019	Jämsänkoski 30.6	M-27     
  23,3   Juha Tammelin-50		1980	Kannus 8.6		M-30  
  24,4   Heikki Linna-34		1965	Kaustinen 21.7		M-31  
  24,8   Heikki Linna-34		1966		M-32  
  25,0   Heikki Linna-34		1968		M-34  



	 300m 
  50,3   Arto Kattilakoski-58		1968	Kokkola 26.8		P-10	 
  46,7   Timo-Jaakko Puronaho-63	1974	Toholampi 1.9		P-11	 
  43,1   Tero Kattilakoski-82		1994	Kalajoki 31.7		P-12	  
  41,4   Hannu Känsäkoski-65		1978	Veteli 9.8		P-13 		 
  38,92  Tuomas Kattilakoski-87		2001	Raisio 19.8		P-14	 
  37,90  Tuomas Kattilakoski-87		2002	Iisalmi 18.8		P-15	 
  37,17	 Samu Karhukorpi-90		2006	Janakkala 19.8		M-16
  37,17  Eemeli Purnaho-90		2007	Jämsänkoski 30.6	M-17  



 
	 400m  
  71,83  Sisu Peltoniemi-06		2017	Kannus 29.8		P-11
  68,41  Sisu Peltoniemi-06		2018	Kannus 28.8		P-12
  59,02  Eemeli Puronaho-90		2004	Kokkola 8.6		P-14  	 
  54,69  Mikko Palosaari-83		1998	Veteli 14.7		P-15  
  51,40  Mikko Palosaari-83		2000	Kannus 27.7		M-17  
  51,06  Mikko Palosaari-83		2001	Kälviä 25.7		M-18  
  50,69  Mikko Palosaari-83		2002	ähtäri 12.8		M-19   
  48,8   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1963	Rauma 28.9		M-20  
  48,0   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1964	Poznan 26.9		M-21   
  48,5   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1965	Tukholma 4.9		M-22  
  49,1   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1966	Helsinki 6.6		M-23  
  49,4   Timo-Jaakko Virkkala-43	1967	Seinäjoki 31.8		M-24  
  52,06  Mikko Laaksonen-92		2018	Kurikka 26.5		M-26
  52,88  Mikko Laaksonen-92		2019	Kurikka 14.7		M-27  
  54,2   Simo Nikula-35			1968	Kaustinen 27.8		M-33 
  54,9   Simo Nikula-35			1970	Kokkola 24.6		M-35  



	 600m 
 2.03,60  Tuomas Puronaho-93		2002	Jämsä 27.6		P-9	 
 1.57,88  Eemeli Purola-96		2006	Vihti 26.8		P-10	 
 1.51,89  Sakari Hautala-87		1998	Helsinki-E 29.8		P-11	 
 1.40,17  Markus Palosaari-87		1999	Nivala 4.8		P-12	 
 1.34,48  Markus Palosaari-87		2000	Lohja 8.7		P-13 
 1.32,24  Eemeli Puronaho-90		2009	Kokkola 24.5		M-19	 


 
	  800m  
 2.46,55  Mikko Palosaari-83		1992	Ylivieska 9.8		P-9		  
 2.40,71  Mikko Palosaari-83		1993	Kalajoki 1.8		P-10	  	  
 2.22,94  Mikko Palosaari-83		1995	äänekoski 2.9		P-12	  
 2.17,0   Tony Uusitalo-60		1973	Veteli 5.8		P-13	  
 2.05,2   Tony Uusitalo-60		1974	Kankaanpää 20.9		P-14	  
 2.00,0   Tony Uusitalo-60		1975	Saarijärvi 20.9		P-15  
 1.59,3   Tony Uusitalo-60		1976	Kuortane 12.8		M-16  
 1.56,07  Mikko Palosaari-83		2000	Kannus 26.7		M-17   
 1.56,1   Heikki Leppäniemi-62		1986	Nivala 29.7		M-24  
 1.56,34  Heikki Leppäniemi-62		1987	Laukaa 28.6		M-25
 1.56,3   Vesa Känsälä-49		1977	Pietarsaari 7.8		M-28  
 1.56,4   Vesa Känsälä-49		1978	Kokkola 25.7		M-29  
 2.01,2   Tauno Pajukangas-57		1988	Ullava 28.7		M-31  
 2.02,0   Simo Nikula-35		1970	Kaustinen 25.6		M-35  
 2.16,9   Pentti Känsäkoski-41		1980	Köyhäjoki 25.6		M-39
 2.20,1   Ari Myllymäki-51		1992	Kaustinen 9.9		M-41
 2.30,7   Pauli Känsäkangas-35		1978	Kaustinen 4.9		M-43
 2.31,0   Mauno Lepäniemi-30		1979	Kaustnen 27.8		M-49


 
	  1000m 
 3.23,2   Timo-Jaakko Puronaho-63	1972	Toholampi 21.8		P-9	  
 3.17,2   Timo-Jaakko Puronaho-63	1973	Kälviä 16.8		P-10  
 3.09,4   Timo-Jaakko Puronaho-63	1974	Ylivieska 14.7		P-11
 2.59,1	  Timo-Jaakko Puronaho-63	1974	Helsinki 14.9		P-12
 2.52,9   Tony Uusitalo-60		1973	Toholampi 10.6		P-13
 2.46,78  Timo-Jaakko Puronaho-63	1977	Turku 10.9		P-14
 2.44,0   Markku Huhta-49		1964	Ylivieska 12.7		P-15
 2.40,8   Markku Huhta-49		1965	Kaustinen 18.7		M-16
 2.38,8   Asko Pesola-46		1963	Toholampi 18.8		M-17	  
 2.34,97  Mikko Palosaari-83		2002	Seinäjoki 20.8		M-19
 2.34,3   Uljas Känsälä-11		1931	Oulu 5.9		M-20
 2.35,9   Paavo Jokivirta-05		1929	Helsinki-E 12.6		M-24
 2.45,8   Toivo Virkkala-04		1929	Kaustinen 14.7		M-25 
 2.47,0   Tapio Virkkala-49		1980	Helsinki 2.9		M-31
 

 
	  1500m 
 5.09,2   Eemeli Puronaho-90		2002	Jämsä 28.6		P-12	  
 4.52,67  Markus Palosaari-87		2000	Kälviä 1.8		P-13	  
 4.18,26  Antti Nisula-81		1996	Kannus 22.8		M-15  
 4.12,10  Mikko Palosaari-83		1999	Mustasaari 1.9		M-16  
 4.07,1   Tony Uusitalo-60		1977	Pietarsaari 20.7	M-17  
 4.05,36  Aki Mustonen-81		1999	Haapajärvi 17.6		M-18  
 4.01,4   Juhani Kattilakoski-52	1971	Kälviä 26.8		M-19  
 3.57,38  Aki Mustonen-81		2001	Helsinki 14.6		M-20  
 3.55,6   Heikki Leppäniemi-62		1986	Alahärmä 7.8		M-24  
 3.51,8   Vesa Känsälä-49		1978	Pietarsaari 17.8	M-29   
 3.53,7   Vesa Känsälä-49		1979	Kokkola 17.7		M-30  
 4.13,3   Tauno Pajukangas-57		1988	Perho 18.8		M-31  
 4.18,7   Simo Nikula-35		1970	Kaustinen 20.7		M-35  
 4.33,0   Ari Myllymäki-51		1988	Kannus 6.6		M-37
 4.54,0   Markku Sillanpää-41		1988	Kannus 6.6		M-47
 4.57,70  Ari Myllymäki-51		2003	Lohja 10-11.6		M-52


 
	  2000m 
 6.15,4   Tony Uusitalo-60		1973	Helsinki 9.9		P-13	  
 5.57,8   Tony Uusitalo-60		1974	Helsinki 15.9		P-14	  
 5.57,0   Tony Uusitalo-60		1975	Oulainen 14.7		P-15
 5.43,2   Tony Uusitalo-60		1976	Kälviä 9.9		M-16
 5.40,4   Paavo Jokivirta-05		1933	Kokkola 30.8		M-28


 
	  3000m 
10.14,8   Markku Huhta-49		1963	Kaustinen 18.8		P-14  
 9.18,30  Antti Nisula-81		1996	Varkaus 7.9		P-15	  
 8.54,37  Aki Mustonen-81		1997	Turku 17.8		M-16  
 8.53,0   Vesa Peltoniemi-67		1984	Kälviä 9.8		M-17  
 8.37,75  Aki Mustonen-81		1999	Keuruu 25.6		M-18  
 8.30,2   Juhani Kattilakoski-52	1972	Kälviä 12.7		M-20  
 8.27,0   Vesa Känsälä-49		1977	Oulu 4.8		M-28  
 8.17,8   Vesa Känsälä-49		1978	Pietarsaari 12.7	M-29  
 8.28,0   Vesa Känsälä-49		1979	Kokkola 22.7		M-30  
 9.00,2   Ari Peltokangas-53		1985	Kokkola 3.9		M-32  
 9.02,0   Simo Nikula-35		1970	Vaasa 31.5		M-35  
 9.49,06  Sauli Känsälä-53		1992	Kokkola 9.6		M-39
10.01,0   Ari Myllymäki-51		1991	Kaustinen 21.8		M-40 


 
	  5000m 
20.19,60  Saku Kolehmainen-01		2014	Veteli 20.9		P-13	  
16.24,8	  Vesa Krintilä-55		1970	Kaustinen 17.9		P-15  
15.38,4	  Vesa Krintilä-55		1971	Kälviä 31.7		M-16
15.32,93  Aki Mustonen-81		1998	Kuusankoski 13.9	M-17 
15.26,70  Aki Mustonen-81		1999	Laukaa 12.9		M-18		
15.25,1   Vesa Peltoniemi-67		1986	Kälviä 5.7		M-19 
14.54,80  Aki Mustonen-81		2001	Jämsä 28.7		M-20
14.52,6   Olavi Saarikettu		1963	Lahti 7.6		M-24
14.50,0   Vesa Känsälä-49		1978	Kokkola 22.7		M-29
14.36,2   Vesa Känsälä-49		1979	Kauhajoki 16.8		M-30  
15.21,0   Ari Peltokangas-53		1986	Alahärmä 7.8		M-33  
16.16,8   Sauli Peltoniemi-36		1970	Kaustinen 17.9		M-34
16.30,14  Pekka Rutanen-51		1989	Kannus 1.7		M-38


 
	  10000m 
43.13,6   Kai Kuorikoski-58		1970	Kaustinen 6.10		P-12	  
35.11,8   Valto Känsälä-39		1958	Räyrinki 25.9		M-19  
33.12,8   Olavi Saarikettu-39		1960	Oulu 18.9		M-21  
32.50,2   Eero Kattilakoski-49		1971	Lapua 18.9		M-22  
31.39,8   Olavi Saarikettu-39		1962	Tikkurila 19.8		M-23  
31.37,3   Tapio Virkkala-49		1977	Otaniemi 29.8		M-28  
31.05,0   Vesa Känsälä-49		1979	Kokkola 27.5		M-30  
32.18,81  Tauno Pajukangas-57		1989	Kannus 2.7		M-31  
32.32,26  Ari Peltokangas-53		1987  
34.00,85  Pekka Rutanen-51		1989	Kannus 2.7		M-38
40.07,0   Pauli Känsäkangas-35		1978	Veteli 10.9		M-43  


 
	  puolimaraton 
 2.01.09  Miika Pajukangas-93		2005	Haapajärvi 8.10		P-12	  
 1.41.54  Saku Kolehmainen-01		2014	Vantaa 12.10		P-13	  
 1.17.36  Miika Pajukangas-93		2010	Haapajärvi 9.10		M-17 
 1.11.03  Aki Mustonen-81		2001	Haapajärvi 20.10	M-20
 1.12.12  Tapio Virkkala-49		1978	Korso 22.10		M-29
 1.17.21  Pekka Rutanen-51		1989	Toholampi 18.3		M-38
 1.19.40  Kari Järvenpää-53		1993	Pietarsaari 24,7	M-40
 1.24.05  Kari Järvenpää-53		1998	Toholampi 21.3		M-45
 1.32.06  Jukka Järvelä-62		2010	Helsinki 26.9		M-48 
 1.34.55  Pasi Paavola-52		2006	Pietarsaari 21.7	M-54
 1.46.29  Eero Känsäkoski-41		1998	Alaveteli		M-57


 
	  Maraton 
 3.42.58  Jussi Peltoniemi-65		1983	Jyväskylä 28.5		M-18  
 2.53.42  Vesa Peltoniemi-67		1988	Kokkola 27.8		M-21  
 2.39.19  Tapio Virkkala-49		1974	Enhärna 24.11		M-25  
 2.35.39  Tapio Virkkala-49		1975	Korso 26.10		M-26  
 2.30.40  Tapio Virkkala-49		1977	Korso 23.10		M-28  
 2.37.10  Tapio Virkkala-49		1980	Nivala 7.9		M-29  
 2.41.30  Pekka Rutanen-51		1989	Kokkola 26.8		M-38  
 2.52.42  Erik Svartsjä-49		1989	Seinäjoki 27.8		M-40  
 3.05.44  Erkki Pohjola-35		1980	Pietarsaari 19.7	M-45  
 3.17.53  Jukka Järvelä-62		2012	Vantaa 14.10		M-50
 3.20.17  Jukka Teirikangas-58		2010	Alajärvi 19.6		M-52
 3.22.24  Jukka Järvelä-62		2015	Vantaa 10.10		M-53  
 3.29.00  Jukka Järvelä-62		2016	Vantaa 8.10		M-54 
 3.39.52  Jukka Järvelä-62		2019	Vantaa 12.10		M-57 

 
 	 110m aidat						
  16,9	 Kari Kangas-43			1959	Kaustinen 12.8		M-16	
  16,7	 Kari Kangas-43			1960	Viitasaari 4.9		M-17	
  15,8	 Kari Kangas-43			1961	Alavieksa 23.7		M-18	
  15.48	 Tero Kattilakoski-82		2001	Eurajoki 3.6		M-19	
  14,63	 Petteri Toivonen-82		2002	Uusikaupunki 4.8	M-20	
  15,08	 Petteri Toivonen-82		2003	Kuortane 20.7		M-21	
  15,09	 Petteri Toivonen-82		2004	Pietarsaari 8.8		M-22	
  14,9	 Juha Tammelin-50		1980	Veteli 15.7		M-30	
  15.65	 Juha Tammelin-50		1982	Kil, SWE 31.7		M-32

 
	 200m aidat
  28,94	 Tero Kattilakoski-82		1996	Kankaanpää 1.9		P-14							
  28,92	 Tero Kattilakoski-82		1997	Lappajärvi 15.8		P-15	
  27,0	 Kari Kangas-43			1959	Kokkola 25.8		M-16	
  26,0	 Kari Kangas-43			1964	Turku 21.8		M-21
  25,1	 Juhana Tammelin-50		1979	Kokkola 9.9		M-29	
  29,7	 Pentti Myllykankas-38		1969	Kaustinen 26.8		M-31

 
	 400m aidat		
  58,3	 Asko Pesola-46			1963	Kokkola 28.7		M-17
  58,2	 Asko Pesola-46			1964	Kausrinen 7.6		M-18				
  57.9	 Asko Pesola-46			1965	Alavieska 29.8		M-19	
  56.2	 Leimo Peltoniemi-42		1962	Helsinki 12.8		M-20
  57,0   Valde Anttila-35		1957	Ylivieska 27.7		M-22
  57,8   Valde Anttila-35		1960	Veteli 16.7		M-25	
  58,6   Valde Anttila-35		1961	Kokkola 4.10		M-26	
  59.4	 Juha Tammelin-50		1980	Kokkola 21.5		M-30	
  64,5	 Pentti Myllykankas-38		1969	Kaustinen 5.9		M-31	

 
	 3000m esteet						
10.14,0	 Juhani Kattilakoski-52		1969	Nivala 19.7		M-17
 9.40,2  Juhani Kattilakoski-52		1972	Lohtaja 16.7		M-20
 9.33,4  Olavi Saarikettu-39		1961	Kurikka 13.8		M-22
 9.38,0  Olavi Saarikettu-39		1964	Kannus 19.7		M-25
 9.51,1  Paavo Jokivirta-05		1932	Kuopio 29.5		M-27
10.15,0  Sauli Känsälä-53		1982	Kalajoki 10.7		M-29
10.17,2  Sauli Känsälä-53		1983	Kalajoki 4.8		M-30
10.22,0  Sauli Känsälä-53		1984	Kokkola 16.6		M-31	
10.52,11 Sauli Känsälä-53		1990	Nivala 21.8		M-37	
10.53,7	 Sauli Känsälä-53		1992	Kälviä 27.8		M-39	

 
	Korkeus	
  122	Kimi Kaustinen-08		2017	Lapua 9.9		P-9	
  131	Ville Kankkonen-02		2012	Lappajärvi 16.9		P-10	
  143	Taneli Peltola-83		1994				P-11	
  151	Taneli Peltola-83		1995	Kaustinen 12.7		P-12	
  157	Antti Mäkelä-95			2008	Veteli 3.9		P-13
  170	Juha-Pekka Niemelä-76		1990	Oulainen 25.8		P-14	
  180	Juha-Pekka Niemelä-76		1991	Ylivieska 26.6		P-15
  181	Juha-Pekka Niemelä-76		1992	Pyhäjärvi 11.6		M-16
  182	Jarno Köykkä-82			1999	Kalajoki 27.7		M-17
  182	Matti Peltoniemi-45		1964	Köyhäjoki 6.9		M-19
  180	Matti Peltoniemi-45		1966	Köyhäjoki 17.5		M-21	
  170	Aarno Känsälä-19		1948	Kaustinen 20.7		M-29
  165	Aarno Känsälä-19		1951	Veteli 22.7		M-32

 
	Seiväs		
  250	Joona Ali-Haapala-99		2017	Pedesrsöre 25.7		P-13	
  320	Joona Ali-Haapala-99		2018	Tampere-H 1.9		P-14
  390	Joona Ali-Haapala-99		2019	Alaveteli		P-15 
  381	Eero Ylisoini-45		1965	Kannus 5.9		M-20
  350	Eero Ylisoini-45		1970	Kaustinen 17.9		M-25
  340	Niilo Kentala-11		1939	Veteli 23.8		M-28	
  310	Niilo Kentala-11		1941	Kokkola 1.6		M-30
  280	Seppo Harju-41			1988	Tampere 17.7		M-47	
  275	Seppo Harju-41			1993	Lapua 10.7		M-52

 
	Pituus		
  433	Tero Kattilakoski-82		1991	Kokkola 11.8		P-9	
  448	Tero Kattilakoski-82		1992	Kokkola 9.6		P-10	
  459	Tero Kattilakoski-82		1993	Ylivieska 28.8		P-11	
  513	Tero Kattilakoski-82		1994	Haapajärvi 7.7		P-12	
  516	Tero Kattilakoski-82		1995	äänekoski 2.9		P-13	
  572	Tommi Varila-79			1993	Ylivieska 19.7		P-14	
  628	Petteri Toivonen-82		1997	Ylivieska 21.8		P-15						
  650	Petteri Toivonen-82		1998	Kuusankoski 12.9	M-16	
  695	Petteri Toivonen-82		1999	Kristiina 31.7		M-17	
  717	Petteri Toivonen-82		2000	Lahti 18.8		M-18	
  742	Petteri Toivonen-82		2001	Keuruu 22.6		M-19	
  745	Petteri Toivonen-82		2002	Uusikaupunki 3.8	M-20	
  754	Petteri Toivonen-82		2003	Jämsä 28.6		M-21	
  743	Petteri Toivonen-82		2006	Äänekoski 5.7		M-24	
  733	Petteri Toivonen-82		2008	Helsinki-E 26.8		M-26
  718	Petteri Toivonen-82		2009	Riihimäki 19.7		M-27
  712	Petteri Toivonen-82		2010	Jämsä 3.7		M-28
  658	Sulo Jylhä-05			1935	Jylhä 16.6		M-30	
  634	Juha Tammelin-50		1981	Kokkola 26.6		M-31	

 
 	Kolmiloikka	
  8,50	Markus Palosaari-87		1997	Pyhäjärvi 2-3.8		P-10 	
  9,48	Tero Kattilakoski-82		1993	Ylivieska 19.7		P-11	 	
 10,00	Heikki Penttilä-56		1968	Kaustinen 25.8		P-12 	 	
 10,70	Tommi Varila-79			1992	Ylivieska 8.8		P-13 				
 11,65	Heikki Penttilä-56		1970	Kaustinen 30.8		P-14 				
 12,75	Jarno Köykkä-82			1997	Lappajärvi 16.8		P-15	
 13.96	Petteri Toivonen-82		1998	Kuusankoski 13.9	M-16	
 14.96	Petteri Toivonen-82		1999	Pori 15.8		M-17	
 14.96	Petteri Toivonen-82		2000	Espoo 2.9		M-18
 13,75	Pentti Myllykngas-38		1962	Kaustinen 5.8		M-24	
 12,66	Sulo Jylhä-05			1938	Kälviä 17.7		M-33	

 
 	Kuula 7,26kg
 12,55	Marko Salo-68			1985	Kaustinen 20.8		M-17 	
 13,12	Marko Salo-68			1986	Kälviä 5.7		M-18	
 13,30	Marko Salo-68			1987	Nivala 5.7		M-19 	
 13,67	Sauli Viitala-33		1953	Halsua 21.6		M-20	
 13,77	Sauli Viitala-33		1954	Halsua 19.9		M-21 	
 14,48	Marko Salo-68			1991	Kaustinen 4.7		M-23 	
 14,56	Marko Salo-68			1992	Kälviä 4.6		M-24 			 	
 16,08	Marko Salo-68			1995	Toholampi 5.7		M-27 				
 17,06	Marko Salo-68			1996	Vilppula 26.6		M-28
 16,35	Marko Salo-68			1999	Haapajärvi 17.6		M-31 
 13,50	Marko Salo-68			2005	Kalajoki 19.6		M-37	

 
	Kiekko	2kg					
 36.00	Tauno Huntus-52			1967	Kaustinen 26.9		P-15
 37,62	Esa Känsäkoski-85		2001	Veteli 12.7		M-16 
 40,64	Esa Känsäkoski-85		2002	Kaustinen 25.5		M-17
 43,20	Marko Salo-68			1986	Kälviä 1.6		M-18 
 47,62	Marko Salo-68			1987	Kaustinen 18.8		M-19 
 49,44	Marko Salo-68			1989	Kokkola 30.5		M-21 
 50,70	Marko Salo-68			1992	Haapajärvi 28.7		M-24 
 49,70	Marko Salo-68			1993	Haapajärvi 25.7		M-25 
 48,86	Marko Salo-68			1994	Rautio 14.6		M-26 
 48,74	Marko Salo-68			1995	Veteli 5.7		M-27 	
 48,60	Marko Salo-68			1997	Kannus 24.7		M-29 
 47,12	Marko Salo-68			1999	Ylivieska 30.6		M-31
 37,14	Valde Anttila-35		1970	Kaustinen 2.8		M-35


 
	Moukari 7,26kg
 39,80	Eemeli Nikula-80		1995	Kaustinen 23.9		P-15	
 54,50	Jesse Lehto-93			2009	Kaustinen 12.9		M-16
 60,28	Jesse Lehto-93			2010	Kaustinen 4.7		M-17	
 60,39	Jesse Lehto-93			2011	Alajärvi 25.7		M-18
 67,74	Jesse Lehto-93			2012	Lapinlahti 8.7		M-19
 71,81	Jesse Lehto-93			2014	Kaustinen 27.6		M-21 		
 72,31	Jesse Lehto-93			2015	Alaveteli 13.9		M-22
 73,09	Jesse Lehto-93			2016	Oulu 23.7		M-23
 71,41	Jesse Lehto-93			2017	Kaustinen 1.7		M-24 
 69,20	Jesse Lehto-93			2019	Kaustinen 29.6		M-26 
 50,10	Ville Nikula-82			2009	Ylivieska 21.7		M-27
 47,18	Ville Nikula-82			2013	Kaustinen 27.4		M-31
 37,88	Eemeli Nikula-80		2013	Kaustinen 27,4		M-33
 37,86	Jalo Kivelä-70			2008	Kaustinen 28.6		M-38	 
 36,64	Seppo Harju-41			1991	Kaustinen 28.8		M-50	
 36,40	Seppo Harju-41			1993	Kokkola 15.6		M-52	

 
	Keihäs 800g new		
 61,45	Janne Läspä-02			2019	Laitila 14.9		M-17					
 54,84	Heikki Penttilä-56		1997	Hyvinkää 28.6		M-41
 51,87	Heikki Penttilä-56		1998	Turku 25.7		M-42
 
 
	10-ottelu						
  4309	Juha-Pekka Känsäkoski-68	1985	Ylivieska 25.8		M-17	
  5215	Valde Anttila-35		1953	Haapajärvi 16.8		M-18  
  5799	Leimo Peltoniemi-42		1962	Kaustinen 6.9		M-20
  5880	Valde Anttila-35		1959	Vaasa 2.8		M-24
  5092	Pentti Myllykangas-38		1964	Kaustinen 30.8		M-26
  4630	Heikki Linna-34			1966	Kaustinen 18.9		M-32  
  4580	Heikki Linna-34			1967	Kaustinen 10.9		M-33	


 
	4x100m														keski-ikä
 53,15	Mikko Palosaari, Jarno Köykkä, Petteri Toivonen, Tero Kattilakoski		1995	äänekoski 2.9		M-12,75	
 52,41	Niko Kaustinen, Joona Ali-Haapala, Sisu Peltoniemi, Atte Salminen		2019	Ylivieska 7.9		M-13,25
 47,68	Jarno Köykkä, Mikko Palosaari, Petteri Toivonen, Tero Kattilakoski		1997	Kalajoki 5.7		M-14,75
 44,67	Jarno Köykkä, Jaakko Kivelä, Petteri Toivonen, Tero Kattilakoski		1998	Vammala 4.7		M-16,25
 44,58	Tero Kangasvieri, Jarno Köykkä, Petteri Toivonen, Tero Kattilakoski		1999	Karhula 19.7		M-16,50
 42,68	Petteri Toivonen, Jaakko Kivelä, Jarno Köykkä, Tero Kattilakoski		2000	Mikkeli 22.7		M-18,25 
 43,17	Timo Kauppinen, Petteri Toivonen, Jarno Köykkä, Tero Kattilakoski		2001	Jyväskylä 30.6		M-18,75 
 43,45	Tuomas Kattilakoski, Jaakko Kivelä, Jarno Köykkä, Petteri Toivonen		2003	Haapajärvi 7.6		M-20
 43,97	Jaakko Kivelä, Jarno Köykkä, Petteri Toivonen, Joonas Kivinen			2004	Veteli 21.6		M-20,75		
 44,7   Heikki Linna, Timo-Jaakko Virkkala, Pentti Myllykangas, Antero Pajunen		1964	Kokkola 16.6		M-25 


 
	4x400m						
3.43,96	Petri Kinnunen, Aki Mustonen, Mikko Palosaari, Jaakko Kivelä			1998	Nivala 17.6		M-16,5 
3.38,00	Petri Peltola, Asko Kaustinen, Juha-Pekka Känsäkoski, Jukka Uusitalo		1986	Kalajoki 15.6		M-18
3.31,51	Petteri Toivonen, Aki Mustonen, Jaakko Kivelä, Mikko Palosaari			2000	Mikkeli 23.7		M-18,25 
3.26,7  Kari Harju, Asko Pesola, Leimo Peltoniemi, Timo-Jaakko Virkkala			1963	Kokkola 7.8		M-19
3.32,8  Asko Pesola, Antero Pajunen, Kari Harju, Timo-Jaakko Virkkala			1965	Kannus 10.8		M-21,25  
3.34,7  Pentti Känsälä, Simo Nikula, Valde Anttila, Reijo Känsäkoski			1958	Haapajärvi 29.8		M-22	
3.36,0  Penti Myllykangas, Simo Nikula, Timo-Jaakko Virkkala, Leimo Peltoniemi		1962	Kaustinen 30.9		M-22,5	


 
	4x800m						
8.18,39	Petri Kinnunen, Mikko Palosaari, Antti Nisula, Aki Mustonen			1998	Vammala 5.7		M-16,50 
8.07,94	Antti Nisula, Petri Kinnunen, Mikko Palosaari, Aki Mustonen			1999	Kotka 10.7		M-17,75
8.07,81	Petri Kinnunen, Antti Nisula, Mikko Palosaari, Aki Mustonen			2000	Mikkeli 22.7		M-18,75
8.06,5  Tapio Virkkala, Juhani Kattilakoski, Pentti Harju, Vesa Känsälä			1973	Lohtaja 20.6		M-23,25
8.11,0	Tapio Känsäkangas, Simo Nikula, Valde Anttila, Pentti Känsälä			1958	Haapajärvi 28.6		M-24
8.13,58	Ari Peltokangas, Tauno Pajukangas, Vesa Peltoniemi, Heikki Leppäniemi		1987	Kokkola 5.6		M-27,25	


 
	4x1500m	
17.51,8   Vesa Känsälä, Eero Kattilakoski, Pentti Harju, Heikki Nikula			1968	Pyhäsalmi 27.6		M-18,50   	
16.57,2   Pentti Harju, Juhani Kattilakoski, Heikki Nikula, Vesa Känsälä		1969	Kokkola	13.7		M-18,75	
16.52,4   Matti Peltola, Leimo Peltoniemi, Kari Känsälä, Olavi Saarikettu		1963	Nivala 19.6		M-21,50 		
16.45,8   Sulo Harju, Uljas Känsälä, Paavo Jokivirta, Armas Peltola			1932	Helsinki 16.7		M-23,50	  			
16.38,75  Ari Peltokangas, Tauno Pajukangas, Vesa Peltoniemi, Heikki Leppäniemi		1987	Kokkola 6.6		M-27,25
16.56,2   Heikki Leppäniemi, Tauno Pajukangas, Ari Peltokangas, Sauli Känsälä		1984	Kannus 2.8		M-28,75
16.56,4   Ari Peltokangas, Vesa Känsälä, Tauno Pajukangas, Heikki Leppäniemi		1985	Kokkola 29.6		M-29,75

 
	ruotsalaisviesti
 2.09,4	Markku Huhta, Mikko Finnilä, Tarmo Känsälä, Asko Pesola				1963	Nivala 19.6		M-16	
 2.06,8	Asko Pesola, Tarmo Känsälä, Timo-Jaakko Virkkala, Leimo Peltoniemi		1962	Kokkola 17.6		M-17,75		
 2.05,8	Leimo Peltoniemi, Reijo Känsäkoski, Simo Nikula, Pentti Känsälä			1958	Kokkola 20.8		M-20,25								
 1.59,1	Pentti Myllykangas, Antero Pajunen, Asko Pesola, Timo-Jaakko Virkkala		1964	Kokkola 29.7		M-22
 2.05,8	Heikki Linna, Pentti Myllykangas, Antero Pajunen, Timo-Jaakko Virkkala		1964	Kaustinen 7.6		M-25